Chicago Shows This Week: 4/11-4/17
Join the Chicago Show Pals community: connect with other Chicago music lovers, get free tickets, and support local business :-)
Chicago Show Calendar is a weekly calendar of concerts around Chicago created by me, Caroline. Buy merch when you can, always tip your bartenders, and enjoy the show! Don't forget to follow the Chicago Weekly Show Calendar Instagram and follow the playlist.
Thanks so much for being patient as I took some much-needed time off!
Thursday, April 11th
Bonzo Squad @ aliveOne / 9:30 / 21+ / free
The Alectet @ Andy's Jazz Club / 6:00 / all ages / $15
The Alectet @ Andy's Jazz Club / 8:15 / all ages / $15
Kat Sherman @ Andy's Jazz Club / 10:30 / all ages / $15
Pat Reedy & the Longtime Goners @ Beat Kitchen / 7:30 / 21+ / $15
Mati b2b Mama @ Blind Barber / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Cold @ Bottom Lounge / 7:00 / 17+ / $30
Rado @ Bourbon on Division / 8:00 / 21+ / $13
Max Benitz @ Brudder's Sports Bar / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Giles Corey @ Buddy Guy's Legends / 9:00 / 21+ / $15
DJ Jivan Ivan @ Cafe Mustache / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Brian Citro Quartet @ Clara / 8:00 / all ages / $10
The Leisure Committee @ Clara / 8:00 / all ages / $10
Bugsy @ Cobra Lounge / 8:00 / 17+ / $15
Harvey Waters @ Cole's Bar / 9:00 / 21+ / $13
Matt Ulery Nonet @ Constellation / 8:30 / 18+ / free
The Gaffes @ Cubby Bear / 8:00 / 21+ / $7
Nasty Snacks @ Dorian's / 9:00 / 21+ / $10
Aaron Kaufman-Levine/Caroline Jesalva @ Elastic Arts / 8:30 / all ages / $15
Totally Cashed @ Empty Bottle / 9:00 / 21+ / $15
Megan Esther @ Epiphany Center for the Arts / 5:00 / 21+ / free
Andie & The Bandits @ Epiphany Center for the Arts / 7:30 / 21+ / $20
Brain Repair @ Fallen Log / 7:00 / 17+ / $10
Rust Ring @ Gman Tavern / 8:00 / 21+ / $15
Laura Cai @ Grapes & Grains / 8:30 / 21+ / free
Andy Brown @ Green Mill / 5:00 / 21+ / free
Alan Gresik @ Green Mill / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Sleepy Gaucho @ Hideout / 8:30 / 21+ / $15
Paulina Hollers @ Judson & Moore / 8:00 / 21+ / free
Rico McFarland Band @ Kingston Mines / 6:00 / 21+ / $15
Destroyer @ Lincoln Hall / 8:00 / 18+ / $25
Mantra @ LiveWire Lounge / 8:30 / 21+ / $10
Marlon St. John @ Montrose Saloon / 7:00 / 21+ / $15
Paula Cole @ Old Town School of Folk Music / 8:00 / all ages / $45
Birdtalker @ Old Town School of Folk Music / 8:00 / all ages / $25
Hunter Hayes @ Park West / 7:30 / all ages / $45
Chickenwing Quigley @ Phyllis' Musical Inn / 8:00 / 21+ / free
DJ Esteban La Groue @ Pilsen Yards / 7:00 / 21+ / free
Tech-nically Dana @ Podlasie Club / 9:00 / 21+ / $10
Zen Selekta @ Primary / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Sonorama @ Punch House / 9:00 / 21+ / free
A-trak @ Ramova Theatre / 8:00 / 18+ / $32
Mortuous @ Reggies Music Joint / 8:00 / 21+ / $15
Gustavo Cortinas Quartet @ Reggies Rock Club / 6:45 / 17+ / free
Joey J Saye @ Rosa's Lounge / 8:30 / 21+ / $15
Tom Holland @ Rosa's Lounge / 9:45 / 21+ / $15
Tom Holland @ Rosa's Lounge / 11:00 / 21+ / $10
Jeff Rosenstock @ Salt Shed / 8:00 / 17+ / $35
Matt Hansen @ Schubas / 8:00 / 18+ / sold out
Gully Boys @ Sleeping Village / 8:00 / 21+ / $18
Red Achinelli @ Spybar / 10:00 / 21+ / free
Arizona Zervas @ Subterranean / 8:00 / 17+ / $30
Bruce Lamont @ Tack Room / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Real Estate @ Thalia Hall / 8:00 / 17+ / sold out
Comfort Club @ The Burlington Bar / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Shimmer @ The Owl / 11:00 / 21+ / free
Young Fathers @ The Vic / 8:00 / 18+ / $30
DJs Loxso and Vellii @ The Whistler / 9:30 / 21+ / free
Garyn Levi @ Uncommon Ground / 7:00 / all ages / $10
Friday, April 12th
DJ Boathouse @ aliveOne / 10:00 / 21+ / free
Clark Sommers @ Andy's Jazz Club / 6:00 / all ages / $20
Clark Sommers @ Andy's Jazz Club / 8:15 / all ages / $20
Lendard Simpson @ Andy's Jazz Club / 10:30 / all ages / $20
Haley Blais @ Beat Kitchen / 8:00 / 17+ / $17
Will Galvan @ Blind Barber / 9:00 / 21+ / free
NOAHFINNCE @ Bottom Lounge / 7:00 / all ages / $20
The Snozzberries + Alabaster @ Bourbon on Division / 9:00 / 21+ / $13
Arklight @ Brudder's Sports Bar / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Derek Caruso & The Blues Fuse @ Buddy Guy's Legends / 8:00 / 21+ / $25
Knucklez @ Cafe Mustache / 7:00 / 21+ / $10
Jonathan Suazo & Julian Pujols @ California Clipper / 6:00 / 21+ / $5
Kiki Kuamo'o @ California Clipper / 9:00 / 21+ / $5
The Hoyle Brothers @ Carol's Pub / 9:30 / 21+ / $8
Joe Wortell @ Chop Shop / 6:00 / 21+ / $49
Marc Cohn @ City Winery / 7:30 / 21+ / $55
Moon Walker @ Cobra Lounge / 8:00 / 17+ / $25
Joey Aich @ Cole's Bar / 10:00 / 21+ / $13
Vijay Iyer Trio @ Constellation / 8:30 / 18+ / $35
Gigi De Lana @ Copernicus Center / 7:00 / all ages / $99
Broken Robots @ Cubby Bear / 7:30 / 21+ / $10
The Simple Remedy @ Depot at Canopy Chicago Central Loop / 7:00 / all ages / free
Rene Avila & The Afro Cuban Band @ Dorian's / 9:00 / 21+ / $10
Rene Avila & The Afro Cuban Band @ Dorian's / 11:00 / 21+ / $10
Regina Martinez @ Elastic Arts / 8:00 / all ages / $15
Hoyle Brothers @ Empty Bottle / 5:30 / 21+ / free
Earthless @ Empty Bottle / 10:00 / 21+ / $25
Julio Bishop @ Epiphany Center for the Arts / 5:00 / 21+ / free
Deonte Baker @ Epiphany Center for the Arts / 8:00 / 21+ / $25
Just Jerry @ Epiphany Center for the Arts / 8:00 / 21+ / free
Creeping Charlie @ Fallen Log / 7:00 / 17+ / $10
David Nekola @ Gallery Cabaret / 9:00 / 21+ / free
DJs Earnmoney, Rae Chardonnay, Khali Melon @ Giant Penny Whistle Tavern / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Scott H. Biram @ Gman Tavern / 8:00 / 21+ / $25
Sani @ Grapes & Grains / 7:00 / 21+ / free
Elisa Carlson @ Grapes & Grains / 9:30 / 21+ / free
Sani @ Grapes & Grains / 12:00 / 21+ / free
Chris Foreman @ Green Mill / 5:00 / 21+ / free
Bernard Purdie @ Green Mill / 8:00 / 21+ / $20
Blick Bassy @ Hideout / 9:30 / 21+ / $18
Me First and the Gimme Gimmes @ House of Blues / 8:00 / all ages / $40
Occidental Brothers Dance Band @ Hungry Brain / 9:00 / 21+ / $20
Josh Abbot Band @ Joe's on Weed / 8:00 / 21+ / $23
The Pink Stones @ Judson & Moore / 8:00 / 21+ / $19
Nora Jean Wallace Blues Band @ Kingston Mines / 7:00 / 21+ / $20
Hannah Wicklund @ Lincoln Hall / 8:00 / 18+ / $18
Kublai Khan TX @ Metro / 7:30 / all ages / sold out
Greg Dudzienski @ Montrose Saloon / 6:00 / 21+ / free
JB Vannatta & The Midnight @ Montrose Saloon / 8:30 / 21+ / $15
Austin Neff @ Never Have I Ever / 10:00 / 21+ / $14
Shon Dervis @ Pilsen Yards / 7:00 / 21+ / free
Physical Therapy @ Podlasie Club / 9:00 / 21+ / $10
Darksiderz @ Primary / 10:00 / 21+ / $27
Hhunter @ PRYSM / 10:00 / 21+ / $15
DJ Jivefresh @ Punch House / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Bicep @ Radius / 10:00 / 18+ / $35
Noshaluv @ Ramova Theatre / 8:00 / all ages / free
Smashed Plastic DJs @ Reed's Local / 9:00 / 21+ / $8
Torch The Hive @ Reggies Music Joint / 8:30 / 21+ / $15
Erick the Architect @ Reggies Rock Club / 9:00 / 17+ / $25
Laretha Weathersby @ Rosa's Lounge / 9:30 / 21+ / $20
Laretha Weathersby @ Rosa's Lounge / 11:00 / 21+ / $10
Kainalu @ Schubas / 8:00 / 18+ / $25
Tigermilk @ Schubas Upstairs / 9:00 / 21+ / free
DJ Ryan, the Person @ Sleeping Village / 9:00 / 21+ / free
LTJ Bukem @ Smartbar / 10:00 / 21+ / $25
Tinzo + Jojo @ Smoke & Mirrors / 10:00 / 21+ / sold out
BYNX @ Sound-Bar / 10:00 / 21+ / $15
Malóne @ Spybar / 10:00 / 21+ / $20
Swami & the Bed of Nails @ Subterranean / 8:00 / 17+ / $25
Vampires Everywhere! @ Subterranean Downstairs / 6:30 / all ages / $20
Zachary Finnegan @ Tack Room / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Jerzy @ TAO / 11:00 / 21+ / $20
Re-TROS @ Thalia Hall / 8:00 / 17+ / $48
East Moon @ The Burlington Bar / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Salvione @ The Listening Room / 9:00 / 21+ / $15
DJ Khanh @ The Loft / 9:00 / 21+ / $40
Sean Tanktop @ The Owl / 11:00 / 21+ / free
The Micah Alec Trio @ The Promontory / 7:00 / all ages / $20
Hippie Sabotage @ The Vic / 9:00 / 18+ / sold out
DJ Chico @ The Whistler / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Olivia Wexler@ Uncommon Ground / 8:00 / all ages / $10
Saturday, March 13th
DJ Boathouse @ aliveOne / 10:00 / 21+ / free
Clark Sommers @ Andy's Jazz Club / 6:00 / all ages / $20
Clark Sommers @ Andy's Jazz Club / 8:15 / all ages / $20
Lendard Simpson @ Andy's Jazz Club / 10:30 / all ages / $20
VIAL @ Beat Kitchen / 8:00 / 17+ / $15
Jaxx @ Blind Barber / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Jonathan Roy @ Bottom Lounge / 7:00 / all ages / $32
Super Tease @ Brudder's Sports Bar / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Mike Wheeler @ Buddy Guy's Legends / 9:00 / 21+ / $25
Los Gallos @ California Clipper / 6:00 / 21+ / $5
Francis Mercier @ Carnivale / 4:00 / 21+ / sold out
Marc Cohn @ City Winery / 7:30 / 21+ / sold out
Solomon Lindenberg Trio @ Clara / 8:00 / all ages / $10
Soft Blue Shimmer @ Cobra Lounge / 7:00 / all ages / $19
Moron's Morons @ Cole's Bar / 10:00 / 21+ / $15
Ross From Friends @ Concord Music Hall / 10:00 / 18+ / $20
The Singleman Affair @ Constellation / 8:30 / 18+ / $15
Modern Dairy @ Cubby Bear / 7:30 / 21+ / $7
Earthless @ Empty Bottle / 9:00 / 21+ / $25
DJB @ Epiphany Center for the Arts / 5:00 / 21+ / free
Finding Ijeoma @ Epiphany Center for the Arts / 5:00 / 21+ / free
The Metalliques @ Fallen Log / 7:00 / 17+ / $10
The Second Changes @ Gallery Cabaret / 9:00 / 21+ / free
DJ Mo Mami @ Giant Penny Whistle Tavern / 9:00 / 21+ / free
DJ Joe Shanahan @ Gman Tavern / 3:00 / 21+ / free
Arganica @ Gman Tavern / 10:00 / 21+ / $15
Raviv @ Grapes & Grains / 7:00 / 21+ / free
Sani @ Grapes & Grains / 9:30 / 21+ / free
Paper Machete @ Green Mill / 3:00 / 21+ / free
Bernard Purdie @ Green Mill / 8:00 / 21+ / $20
Billy Joel Jr. @ Green Mill / 3:00 / 21+ / free
The Brother Brothers @ Hideout / 8:30 / 21+ / $25
Intervals & Hail the Sun @ House of Blues / 7:00 / 17+ / $36
Dear Nora @ Hungry Brain / 9:00 / 21+ / $15
Sam Barber @ Joe's on Weed / 8:00 / 21+ / sold out
Trace Hamilton @ Joe's on Weed / 10:30 / 21+ / free
Nora Jean Wallace Blues Band @ Kingston Mines / 7:00 / 21+ / $20
Feral @ Lincoln Hall / 8:00 / 21+ / $20
Masonic Wave @ LiveWire Lounge / 8:00 / 21+ / $13
Hot Like Mars @ Martyrs' / 8:30 / 21+ / $20
DJ Scary Lady Sarah @ Metro / 11:00 / 19+ / $20
Paul Coady & The Edsel Bros @ Montrose Saloon / 7:00 / 21+ / $15
Chan-nell @ No 9 / 10:00 / 21+ / free
Ladysmith Black Mambazo @ Old Town School of Folk Music / 3:00 / all ages / $45
Ladysmith Black Mambazo @ Old Town School of Folk Music / 6:00 / all ages / $45
Cheryl Wheeler @ Old Town School of Folk Music / 8:00 / all ages / $35
Boombox @ Park West / 9:00 / all ages / $100
The Magikists @ Phyllis' Musical Inn / 8:30 / 21+ / free
King Hippo @ Pilsen Yards / 7:00 / 21+ / free
Eden: Estoc @ Podlasie Club / 9:00 / 21+ / $10
Paul Thomas @ Primary / 10:00 / 21+ / $19
Capri @ PRYSM / 10:00 / 21+ / free
Mark Fuller @ Punch House / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Chance the Rapper @ Ramova Theatre / 7:00 / all ages / $126
Chance the Rapper @ Ramova Theatre / 10:30 / 21+ / $35
Vio-lence @ Reggies Rock Club / 8:00 / 17+ / $30
Andres Cepeda @ Riviera Theatre / 7:30 / all ages / $45
Toronzo Cannon & The Chicago Way @ Rosa's Lounge / 9:30 / 21+ / $20
Toronzo Cannon & The Chicago Way @ Rosa's Lounge / 11:00 / 21+ / $15
Christian Kuria @ Schubas / 8:30 / 18+ / sold out
VITIGRRRL and Icey Bby @ Sleeping Village / 9:00 / 21+ / $18
DJ Heather @ Smartbar / 10:00 / 21+ / $20
Garza @ Smoke & Mirrors / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Bijou @ Sound-Bar / 10:00 / 21+ / $20
Bleu Clair @ Spybar / 10:00 / 21+ / $25
Remo Drive @ Subterranean / 8:00 / 17+ / $25
Slur @ Subterranean Downstairs / 7:00 / 17+ / $15
Kevan Eftekhari @ Tack Room / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Sigala @ TAO / 11:00 / 21+ / $30
Flicker @ The Burlington Bar / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
DJ Taahaa @ The Loft / 9:00 / 21+ / $40
DJ Esteban and DJ Danny Dan @ The Owl / 11:00 / 21+ / free
Good Sex @ The Point / 9:00 / 21+ / $25
SHAWNA @ The Promontory / 10:00 / 21+ / $20
All Love DJs@ The Whistler / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Periwink @ Uncommon Ground / 8:00 / all ages / $10
Sunday, March 14th
Andy Brown Quartet @ Andy's Jazz Club / 6:00 / all ages / $15
Andy Brown Quartet @ Andy's Jazz Club / 8:15 / all ages / $15
Romel Sims @ Andy's Jazz Club / 10:30 / all ages / $15
Garzi @ Beat Kitchen / 8:30 / 17+ / $18
Luke Pytel @ Buddy Guy's Legends / 9:00 / 21+ / $15
Future Roots DJs @ California Clipper / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Melanie Fiona @ City Winery / 5:00 / 21+ / sold out
Melanie Fiona @ City Winery / 8:30 / 21+ / $48
Snacks @ Cole's Bar / 9:00 / 21+ / $13
.diasfunk @ Dorian's / 8:00 / 21+ / free
Jandek @ Elastic Arts / 8:00 / all ages / sold out
Ducks Ltd. @ Empty Bottle / 9:00 / 21+ / $15
Karim Nagi & Huzam Ensemble @ Epiphany Center for the Arts / 7:30 / all ages / $20
Grace Gardner & Mae Krell @ Epiphany Center for the Arts / 8:00 / 17+ / $22
Ridgeway @ Fallen Log / 7:00 / 17+ / $10
DJs Mdok, Syko, J. Santos, Lite, Sound, Neeko, Ceasedays @ Giant Penny Whistle Tavern / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Lauren Hall @ Grapes & Grains / 6:00 / 21+ / free
Soul Message @ Green Mill / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
The Veronicas @ House of Blues / 7:00 / all ages / $48
Heavy Tiny @ Hungry Brain / 9:00 / 21+ / $15
Todd Day Wait @ Judson & Moore / 8:00 / 21+ / $15
Omar Coleman @ Kingston Mines / 5:30 / 21+ / $10
The Hoyle Brothers @ Martyrs' / 3:00 / 21+ / free
Kitty Hightower @ Montrose Saloon / 6:00 / 21+ / $15
Oumou Sangaré @ Old Town School of Folk Music / 7:00 / all ages / $45
Teddy at Nights @ Phyllis' Musical Inn / 2:00 / 21+ / free
GLVZ @ PRYSM / 10:00 / 21+ / $15
B.Reed @ Punch House / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Summoning The Lich @ Reggies Music Joint / 7:00 / 21+ / $15
Raven @ Reggies Rock Club / 7:00 / 17+ / $20
Hans Williams @ Schubas / 8:00 / 18+ / sold out
Ligon, Perrin & McDonough @ Simon's Tavern / 8:30 / 21+ / free
DJ T.Chee @ Sleeping Village / 6:30 / 21+ / free
4AM NYC @ Smartbar / 10:00 / 21+ / $20
Stomatopod @ The Burlington Bar / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Khari B @ The Promontory / 7:00 / 21+ / $20
Clif Wallace @ The Whistler / 8:00 / 21+ / free
Monday, March 15th
The Shout Section Big Band @ Andy's Jazz Club / 6:00 / all ages / $15
The Shout Section Big Band @ Andy's Jazz Club / 8:15 / all ages / $15
Jonah Kagen @ Beat Kitchen / 8:00 / all ages / sold out
Helmet @ Bottom Lounge / 8:00 / 17+ / $29
nighTime @ Cafe Mustache / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Rain Garden @ Cafe Mustache / 8:00 / 21+ / free
Paris Chansons @ City Winery / 8:00 / 21+ / $28
daarling @ Empty Bottle / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Model Citizens @ Gallery Cabaret / 8:00 / 21+ / free
Joel Paterson @ Green Mill / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
The Staves @ Lincoln Hall / 8:00 / 18+ / sold out
B-ill @ PRYSM / 10:00 / 21+ / $15
Zack Fedor @ Reggies Music Joint / 7:00 / 21+ / free
Work Wife @ Schubas / 8:00 / 18+ / $15
DJ Niko Twist @ Simon's Tavern / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Lavendar Cat @ The Burlington Bar / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
DJ Deacon Booze @ The Owl / 11:00 / 21+ / free
Tuesday, March 16th
The Windy City Ramblers @ Andy's Jazz Club / 6:00 / all ages / $15
The Windy City Ramblers @ Andy's Jazz Club / 8:15 / all ages / $15
Libianca @ Bottom Lounge / 8:00 / 17+ / $25
Murders & Acquisitions @ Bourbon on Division / 8:00 / 21+ / $25
DJ Ethan Harris @ Cafe Mustache / 7:00 / 21+ / $10
ThxSoMch @ Cobra Lounge / 7:00 / all ages / $27
Eric Leonardson @ Color Club / 7:00 / 18+ / $15
FLEX Trio @ Dorian's / 6:00 / 21+ / $20
Steve Mason @ Empty Bottle / 9:00 / 21+ / $25
Feed the Monkeys @ Fallen Log / 7:00 / 17+ / $10
Chicago Cellar Boys @ Green Mill / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Maria Elena Silva @ Hideout / 9:30 / 21+ / $10
Insomnium @ House of Blues / 8:00 / 17+ / $41
Cool Cool Cool @ Martyrs' / 8:00 / 21+ / $20
DJ Bloodshot Scott @ Montrose Saloon / 8:00 / 21+ / free
Mr. Blotto @ Reggies Music Joint / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Dave Herrero @ Rosa's Lounge / 9:30 / 21+ / $20
Dave Herrero @ Rosa's Lounge / 11:00 / 21+ / $10
Slow Hollows @ Schubas / 8:00 / 18+ / $20
The Drastics @ Sleeping Village / 9:00 / 21+ / $9
Blake Rose @ Subterranean / 8:00 / all ages / $18
Caroline Rose @ Thalia Hall / 8:00 / 17+ / $35
Melon Sprout @ The Promontory / 8:00 / 18+ / $20
Alvin John Santner Trio @ The Whistler / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Wednesday, March 17th
Charles Heath IV @ Andy's Jazz Club / 6:00 / all ages / $15
Charles Heath IV @ Andy's Jazz Club / 8:15 / all ages / $15
Alejandro Urzagaste @ Andy's Jazz Club / 10:30 / all ages / $15
Floating Teeth @ Cafe Mustache / 7:00 / 21+ / $10
Catherine Russell @ City Winery / 7:30 / 21+ / $38
Daybreaker @ Cobra Lounge / 8:00 / 17+ / $15
Sad House Guest @ Cubby Bear / 8:30 / 21+ / $7
Caroline Rose @ Empty Bottle / 9:00 / 21+ / sold out
Luciano Antonio @ Epiphany Center for the Arts / 5:00 / 21+ / free
Allison Demers @ Gallery Cabaret / 8:00 / 21+ / free
Lauren Hall @ Grapes & Grains / 8:30 / 21+ / free
Alfonso Ponticelli @ Green Mill / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Kolfish @ Hideout / 8:30 / 21+ / $13
División Minúscula & Jumbo @ House of Blues / 8:00 / 17+ / $37
Ted Sirota @ Hungry Brain / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Michael Ray @ Joe's on Weed / 7:30 / 21+ / $15
Michael Ray @ Joe's on Weed / 7:30 / 21+ / $14
The Bellrays @ LiveWire Lounge / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Pinkpantheress @ Metro / 7:00 / all ages / sold out
Spacca Napoli @ Old Town School of Folk Music / 8:00 / all ages / free
Jesse Dayton @ Reggies Music Joint / 8:00 / 21+ / $20
Your Neighbors @ Schubas / 8:00 / 18+ / $20
Real Pretenders @ Simon's Tavern / 8:30 / 21+ / free
Wiki @ Subterranean / 8:00 / 17+ / $20
Vulture Feather @ Subterranean Downstairs / 7:00 / 17+ / $15
Wero One @ Subterranean Downstairs / 10:00 / 21+ / free
The Magnetic Fields @ Thalia Hall / 8:30 / 17+ / sold out
FireCat! @ The Burlington Bar / 8:00 / 21+ / $10
Gettoblaster @ The Listening Room / 10:00 / 21+ / $20
Money Man @ The Vic / 8:00 / 18+ / $45
.Vom@ The Whistler / 9:00 / 21+ / free
Editors note: I am not affiliated with any of these venues so PLEASE triple-check venue websites to confirm all show information is accurate. Listen to the Spotify playlist and donate to me if you like the weekly info. Continue to support your favorite bands outside of buying tickets!!! Buy merch !! Tip your bartenders!!!! Be safe this weekend <3